LiveRC Menu

Current Event

2022 Visions Off-Road RC Championships

All Coverage Watch Live View Results
VisionsAmain.max-850x450.png

Current Event

2022 Visions Off-Road RC Championships

All Coverage Watch Live View Results

ADVERTISEMENT | ADVERTISE WITH US

WORLDS: Live broadcast schedule for 2015 IFMAR Electric Off-Road World Championships

Press Releases

ADVERTISEMENT | ADVERTISE WITH US


Main Photo: WORLDS: Live broadcast schedule for 2015 IFMAR Electric Off-Road World Championships

By Aaron Waldron
LiveRC.com

On-track action for the most anticipated IFMAR World Championship in history will begin on Sunday morning with the start of practice for the 2WD buggy division, and run all the way through Saturday, October 10 as two new World Champions will be crowned.

You’ll be able to watch every lap of practice, qualifying, and finals as they happen in Tsukuba, Japan - for free, thanks to our sponsors.

IMPORTANT LINKS
 
MORE WAYS TO GET COVERAGE
LiveRC Facebook account --  various pictures and results
LiveRC Twitter account -- breaking news and live race updates throughout the weekend
LiveRC Instagram -- JConcepts Pit Report account -- pictures from the pits
LiveRC YouTube account -- RVA (Race Video Archive) recordings of all races available to All Access Pass members

Please note that this schedule is based on the most recent timetable given to us by IFMAR, and is subject to change without notice. Because Japan is close to the International Date Line,  The best way to ensure you don't miss anything, of course, is to tune in all week long! Here’s when you’ll need to tune in:

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4THLocal (JAPAN)GMTET (US)PT (US)EESTAEST (Aus)Open practice round #18:3023:307:30 PM4:30 PM1:309:30Open practice round #210:101:109:10 PM6:10 PM4:1011:10Open practice round #311:502:5010:50 AM7:50 PM5:5012:50Open practice round #413:304:3012:30 AM9:30 PM7:3014:30Seeding practice round #115:206:202:20 AM11:20 PM9:2016:20Seeding practice round #217:208:204:20 AM1:20 AM11:2021:20

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 5THLocal (JAPAN)GMTET (US)PT (US)EESTAEST (Aus)Controlled practice8:3023:307:30 PM4:30 PM1:309:30Qualifying round #110:401:409:40 PM6:40 PM4:4011:40Qualifying round #213:104:1012:10 AM9:10 PM7:1014:10Qualifying round #315:306:302:30 AM11:30 PM9:3016:30Qualifying round #417:508:504:50 AM1:50 AM11:5021:50

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 6THLocal (JAPAN)GMTET (US)PT (US)EESTAEST (Aus)Practice8:3023:307:30 PM4:30 PM1:309:30Qualifying round #510:001:009:00 PM6:00 PM4:0011:00A-Main Driver Introductions12:003:0011:00 PM8:00 PM6:0013:00Lower finals O, N, M, L, K12:303:3011:30 PM8:30 PM6:3013:30A Main Round #112:503:5011:50 PM8:50 PM6:5013:50Lower finals J, I, H, G, F13:404:4012:40 AM9:40 PM7:4014:40A Main Round #214:405:401:40 AM10:40 PM8:4015:40Lower finals E, D, C, B14:505:501:50 AM10:50 PM8:5015:50A Main Round #315:306:302:30 AM11:30 PM9:3016:30Trophy presentation16:007:303:30 AM12:30 AM10:3017:30

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 7THLocal (EET)GMTET (US)PT (US)JapanAEST (Aus)4WD REGISTRATION AND TECH10:008:004:00 AM1:00 AM17:0018:00

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 8THLocal (JAPAN)GMTET (US)PT (US)EESTAEST (Aus)Open practice round #18:3023:307:30 PM4:30 PM1:309:30Open practice round #210:101:109:10 PM6:10 PM4:1011:10Open practice round #311:502:5010:50 AM7:50 PM5:5012:50Open practice round #413:304:3012:30 AM9:30 PM7:3014:30Seeding practice round #115:206:202:20 AM11:20 PM9:2016:20Seeding practice round #217:208:204:20 AM1:20 AM11:2021:20

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9THLocal (JAPAN)GMTET (US)PT (US)EESTAEST (Aus)Controlled practice8:3023:307:30 PM4:30 PM1:309:30Qualifying round #110:401:409:40 PM6:40 PM4:4011:40Qualifying round #213:104:1012:10 AM9:10 PM7:1014:10Qualifying round #315:306:302:30 AM11:30 PM9:3016:30Qualifying round #417:508:504:50 AM1:50 AM11:5021:50

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10THLocal (JAPAN)GMTET (US)PT (US)EESTAEST (Aus)Practice8:3023:307:30 PM4:30 PM1:309:30Qualifying round #510:001:009:00 PM6:00 PM4:0011:00A-Main Driver Introductions12:003:0011:00 PM8:00 PM6:0013:00Lower finals O, N, M, L, K12:303:3011:30 PM8:30 PM6:3013:30A Main Round #112:503:5011:50 PM8:50 PM6:5013:50Lower finals J, I, H, G, F13:404:4012:40 AM9:40 PM7:4014:40A Main Round #214:405:401:40 AM10:40 PM8:4015:40Lower finals E, D, C, B14:505:501:50 AM10:50 PM8:5015:50A Main Round #315:306:302:30 AM11:30 PM9:3016:30Trophy presentation16:007:303:30 AM12:30 AM10:3017:30
Share:
blog comments powered by Disqus

ADVERTISEMENT | ADVERTISE WITH US